0Item(s)

You have no applications added.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Requirements

Set Descending Direction

7 Item(s)

What do I need for my e-Visa application? [TR]
Support Department Jan 20, 2018

You need to have a travel document valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Turkey. Depending on your nationality, there may be additional requirements. You will be informed of these requirements after you select your country of travel document and travel dates....

Do I need to enter Turkey on the exact date specified in my application? [TR]
Support Department Jan 20, 2018

No. The validity period of your e-Visa begins from the date specified in your application. You can enter Turkey on any date within this period....

If my travel dates change, can I apply for e-Visa amendment for change of date? [TR]
Support Department Jan 20, 2018

No. You must obtain another e-Visa...

Do I need to obtain a separate e-Visa for people accompanying me? [TR]
Support Department Jan 20, 2018

Yes. Each traveler must have a seperate e-Visa....

The information on my e-Visa does not fully match the information on my travel document. Can I enter Turkey with this e-Visa? [TR]
Support Department Jan 20, 2018

No, your e-Visa is invalid. You must obtain another e-Visa....

I would like to stay in Turkey for a period of time longer than the e-visa permits. What should I do? [TR]
Support Department Jan 20, 2018

If you wish to stay in Turkey longer than your e-Visa permits, you must apply at local Police Station for a residence permit. Please note that an e-Visa is granted only for tourism and trade purposes....

I have realized that some of the information that I provided in the e-Visa application requires correction. What should I do? [TR]
Support Department Jan 20, 2018

You must create a fresh e-Visa application....

Set Descending Direction

7 Item(s)